Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Olivier Gruner: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Olivier Gruner? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Olivier Gruner
Ivan Bessedin via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0

Olivier Gruner (French: [ɔlivje ɡʁyne] ) (born 2 August 1960) is a French actor, filmmaker, martial artist and former kickboxer. Born in Paris, he moved back to France in 1988 after serving in the French Armed Forces and competing as a professional kickboxer, during which time he won a silver medal at the W.A.K.O. World Championships. He has appeared in over 40 films and 4 television series and is best known for martial arts and action films.

Quick facts about Olivier Gruner

  • Full name: Olivier Gruner
  • Born: 1960-08-02
  • Nationality: France
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q949296

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Olivier Gruner?

Olivier Gruner (French: [ɔlivje ɡʁyne] ) (born 2 August 1960) is a French actor, filmmaker, martial artist and former kickboxer.

What nationality is Olivier Gruner?

Olivier Gruner is France.

When was Olivier Gruner born?

Olivier Gruner was born on 1960-08-02.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style